Cookies & Privacy Policy

Cookies

We only use cookies that are essential for the running of the system.

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to let users of this service know when we collect personal information, what information is collected, and what it is used for. We don't use, share or transfer your personal information except as set out in this policy.

In order to ensure accuracy GirlGuiding New Zealand may change, modify or update this policy at any time without notice, and Online Youth Manager may make additions without notice. The information stored on this service is governed by both United Kingdom legislation (for Online Youth Manager "OYM") and New Zealand legislation for GirlGuiding New Zealand.

If you provide Personal information it is collected through your use of the service. Information collected may be used to further the Aims and Objects of GirlGuiding New Zealand, including for the purpose of administering, evaluating and improving the service and communicating with you. Your personal information is not made available outside of GirlGuiding New Zealand. It may be shared with third-party contractors to the extent necessary for them to administer or work on the service or to work on special projects.

Under the Privacy Act 1993 (NZ), you have the right to access and to request correction of any of your personal information. If you would like to see or change your personal information or if you have any concerns regarding your privacy, please contact GirlGuiding New Zealand in the first instance.